Chemcolorintl.com
Welcome to CHEMICAL SPECIALITIES
  • 3
  • 4
  • http://wowslider.com/
  • 1
slider by WOWSlider.com v8.7
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a widely used surfactant in cleaning products, cosmetic, and personal care products. SLS's uses in these products have been thoroughly evaluated and determined to be safe for consumers and the environment.

APPLICATION
*Widely used in liquid detergent such as dishwashing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath liquid, hand washing etc

* In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, using it to partially replace LABSA, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced

*In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as Lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.